2014 Naplechase Crest Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Naplechase Crest Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $277,530, approximately $102 per square foot. 2014 Naplechase Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pearl M. Hirsch Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Cantu Luis and Cantu Martha Muniz De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,820
Outstanding Balance
$132,318
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,212
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Luis | -- | Ohio Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantu Luis | $171,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $280,391 | $47,100 | $233,291 |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $308,041 | $47,100 | $260,941 |
| 2023 | $6,876 | $330,281 | $47,100 | $283,181 |
| 2022 | $7,368 | $293,310 | $37,680 | $255,630 |
| 2021 | $7,086 | $243,988 | $25,120 | $218,868 |
| 2020 | $6,765 | $212,834 | $25,120 | $187,714 |
| 2019 | $6,871 | $208,192 | $25,120 | $183,072 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $202,743 | $25,120 | $177,623 |
| 2017 | $6,625 | $202,743 | $25,120 | $177,623 |
| 2016 | $6,424 | $196,583 | $25,120 | $171,463 |
| 2015 | $212 | $48,035 | $25,120 | $22,915 |
| 2014 | $212 | $6,280 | $6,280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map