2014 Old Fish Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Old Fish Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $418,147, approximately $238 per square foot. 2014 Old Fish Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Simpson Daisy M
Bought by
Hallman Renee M and Hallman Bruce G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Simpson Daisy M
Bought by
Tweed Candice M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallman Renee M | $365,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Simpson Daisy M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tweed Candice M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $350,300 | $148,200 | $202,100 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $232,600 | $57,200 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $232,600 | $57,200 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $232,600 | $57,200 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $232,600 | $57,200 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $144,200 | $40,700 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $144,200 | $40,700 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $156,500 | $40,700 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $156,500 | $40,700 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $156,500 | $40,700 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $156,500 | $40,700 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,000 | $59,570 | $103,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map