2014 Oregon St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $243,538 - $319,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Oregon St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $273,385, approximately $115 per square foot. 2014 Oregon St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Olesen Jennifer L
Bought by
Olesen Ronald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olesen Ronald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olesen Ronald A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,373 | $192,500 | $16,200 | $176,300 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $103,400 | $11,600 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $103,400 | $11,600 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $103,400 | $11,600 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $103,400 | $11,600 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $103,400 | $11,600 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $103,400 | $11,600 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $103,400 | $11,600 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $91,400 | $16,600 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $91,400 | $16,600 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $91,400 | $16,600 | $74,800 |
| 2013 | $2,193 | $91,400 | $16,600 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map