2014 Ripon Ave Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Ripon Ave, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $581,166, approximately $178 per square foot. 2014 Ripon Ave is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Wonder World Learning Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,558 | $556,990 | $75,338 | $481,652 |
| 2024 | $55 | $528,821 | $70,088 | $458,733 |
| 2023 | $5,460 | $546,079 | $94,250 | $451,829 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $536,918 | $89,750 | $447,168 |
| 2021 | $6,127 | $436,079 | $83,000 | $353,079 |
| 2020 | $5,238 | $365,078 | $72,000 | $293,078 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $339,624 | $72,000 | $267,624 |
| 2018 | $4,949 | $326,456 | $62,000 | $264,456 |
| 2017 | $4,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $286,824 | $62,000 | $224,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map