2014 Rustic Dr Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Rustic Dr, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $491,278, approximately $216 per square foot. 2014 Rustic Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Baker Donald G and Baker Phyllis J
Bought by
Siebert Marie A and Siebert William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siebert Marie A | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $27,220 | $4,874 | $22,346 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $34,897 | $6,249 | $28,648 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $40,504 | $5,741 | $34,763 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $36,666 | $5,309 | $31,357 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $31,109 | $5,386 | $25,723 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $31,353 | $8,386 | $22,967 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $31,708 | $6,756 | $24,952 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $31,206 | $6,756 | $24,450 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $29,673 | $5,750 | $23,923 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $29,697 | $5,750 | $23,946 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $25,338 | $5,750 | $19,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map