2014 Rutledge Rd Transfer, PA 16154
Estimated Value: $76,074 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Rutledge Rd, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $211,769, approximately $150 per square foot. 2014 Rutledge Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Swingle Susan M and Swingle Donald F
Bought by
Swingle Cory D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,018
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Clark Philip J and Clark Monica
Bought by
Swingle Cory D and Swingle Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,130
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso and Harrij Lhameeka
Bought by
Clark Philip J and Shardy Monica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,200
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Lineberger Edward C and Lineberger Tina E
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swingle Cory D | -- | None Available | |
| Swingle Cory D | $75,700 | None Available | |
| Clark Philip J | $46,200 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $2,001 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swingle Cory D | $70,018 | |
| Closed | Swingle Cory D | $68,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Philip J | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,054 | $18,800 | $1,500 | $17,300 |
| 2025 | $1,911 | $18,800 | $1,500 | $17,300 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $18,800 | $1,500 | $17,300 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $18,800 | $1,500 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $18,800 | $1,500 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $18,800 | $1,500 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $18,800 | $1,500 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $18,800 | $1,500 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $18,800 | $1,500 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $18,300 | $1,500 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,300 | $1,500 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,300 | $1,500 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,300 | $1,500 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map