2014 S 1st Place Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Central Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,986 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 S 1st Place, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $246,497, approximately $142 per square foot. 2014 S 1st Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Vandever Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Sloan Joyce Marie
Bought by
Sloan David Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Whittiker Gary L and Whittiker Carol A
Bought by
Sloan David R and Sloan Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,969
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$219,528
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan David Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Sloan David R | $112,000 | Frisco Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloan David R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $14,984 | $1,820 | $13,164 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $14,519 | $2,029 | $12,490 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $15,067 | $2,274 | $12,793 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $13,628 | $2,618 | $11,010 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $13,202 | $2,536 | $10,666 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $13,202 | $2,536 | $10,666 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $13,202 | $2,536 | $10,666 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $13,202 | $2,536 | $10,666 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $14,202 | $2,728 | $11,474 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $13,852 | $2,661 | $11,191 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $13,448 | $2,583 | $10,865 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $13,057 | $2,508 | $10,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map