2014 Sams Way Annapolis, MD 21403
Victor Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $645,170
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Sams Way, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $599,543, approximately $341 per square foot. 2014 Sams Way is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Georgetown East Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Sonnenberg David R and Lindeman Holly N
Bought by
Hofford Cristi J and Hofford Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Kenney Thomas John
Bought by
Sonnenberg David R and Lindeman Holly N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Atha David L and Atha Veronica H
Bought by
Kenney Thomas John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Leven Richard P
Bought by
Atha David L and Atha Veronica H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Harbour Marina Village Development
Bought by
Leven Richard P and Posca Grace N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofford Cristi J | $550,000 | Eagle Title | |
| Sonnenberg David R | $394,500 | None Available | |
| Kenney Thomas John | $485,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Atha David L | $389,900 | -- | |
| Leven Richard P | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kenney Thomas John | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Leven Richard P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $535,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $503,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $471,100 | $235,500 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $445,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,324 | $394,500 | $197,200 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $8,332 | $394,500 | $197,200 | $197,300 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $413,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $480,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $457,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $434,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $411,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map