2014 Sierra Dr Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Argyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,390 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Sierra Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 and is currently estimated at $491,848, approximately $220 per square foot. 2014 Sierra Dr is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Ferry Farm Elementary School, Donald B. Dixon-Lyle R. Smith Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $401,600 | $125,000 | $276,600 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $401,600 | $125,000 | $276,600 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $337,100 | $115,000 | $222,100 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $337,100 | $115,000 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $282,100 | $80,000 | $202,100 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $282,100 | $80,000 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $293,100 | $80,000 | $213,100 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $293,100 | $80,000 | $213,100 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $278,900 | $75,000 | $203,900 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $278,900 | $75,000 | $203,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,100 | $75,000 | $184,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $259,100 | $75,000 | $184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map