2014 W Knox St Durham, NC 27705
Old West Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $474,769
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 W Knox St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $450,192, approximately $275 per square foot. 2014 W Knox St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085 | $512,960 | $325,500 | $187,460 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $216,131 | $124,300 | $91,831 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $216,131 | $124,300 | $91,831 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $216,131 | $124,300 | $91,831 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $216,131 | $124,300 | $91,831 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $216,131 | $124,300 | $91,831 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $307,960 | $124,300 | $183,660 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $205,128 | $55,935 | $149,193 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $205,128 | $55,935 | $149,193 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $219,901 | $55,935 | $163,966 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $177,666 | $32,220 | $145,446 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $177,666 | $32,220 | $145,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map