2014 Water Key Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $1,174,415 - $1,493,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,142
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Water Key Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $1,280,354, approximately $248 per square foot. 2014 Water Key Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Arribas Angela M and Duke Andrew J
Bought by
Napartovich Mark and Kudish Napartovich Bela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$509,200
Outstanding Balance
$342,360
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$937,994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napartovich Mark | $552,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Napartovich Mark | $509,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,345 | $606,182 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,345 | $606,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,386 | $590,245 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,386 | $556,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,135 | $540,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,029 | $524,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,654 | $517,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,899 | $506,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,843 | $496,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,751 | $605,553 | $110,000 | $495,553 |
| 2016 | $7,726 | $592,186 | $110,000 | $482,186 |
| 2015 | $7,858 | $592,011 | $110,000 | $482,011 |
| 2014 | $7,947 | $526,453 | $95,000 | $431,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map