NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2014 Westside Dr Rochester, NY 14624

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $247,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,420 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2017

Last sale price $103,500 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,734 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2017

Open and spacious cape on a large lot. First floor offers an open concept living and dining area, kitchen that has breakfast bar and tons of cabinet / counter space and two bedrooms and a full bath. Two large bedroom on the second floor too. Basement is loaded with work benches for the ultimate workshop. Space is large and clean. Outside there is a great yard large enough for all your needs with a deck for relaxing and entertaining. The shed is oversized and can hold all of the lawn equipment. This is a great package for the price. Come take a look.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Neil Rockrow

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #30RO0810210 Listed on: 08/30/2017

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Roberta DiLella

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30DI0516960

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,265

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x215
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263889-132-020-0003-036-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,265

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Just West of Whittier Road on the North side.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.39
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Churchville-Chili

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263889-132-020-0003-036-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X215
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4265.0
  • Tax Lot: 36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2017
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$103,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-1.33%
Current Estimated Value
$234,626

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,126
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.21%
Original Mortgage
$94,780
Outstanding Balance
$78,053
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,573

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Jessica L $103,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson Jessica L $94,780
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2017 12/11/17 Sold $103,500 -1.3% $73 / Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2017 08/30/17 For Sale $104,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,781 $216,800 $29,400 $187,400
2024 $5,781 $216,800 $29,400 $187,400
2023 $5,023 $115,800 $26,500 $89,300
2022 $4,517 $115,800 $26,500 $89,300
2021 $4,347 $115,800 $26,500 $89,300
2020 $4,205 $105,800 $26,500 $79,300
2019 $1,027 $105,800 $26,500 $79,300
2018 $5,896 $105,800 $26,500 $79,300
2017 $1,016 $105,800 $26,500 $79,300
2016 $1,027 $105,800 $26,400 $79,400
2015 -- $105,800 $26,400 $79,400
2014 -- $105,800 $26,400 $79,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1072692

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263889-132-020-0003-036-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.