201411 Galvin Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $347,750
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 201411 Galvin Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $315,583. 201411 Galvin Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, St. John Primary School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Marotz Kathleen J and Frey Kathleen J
Bought by
Marotz Katherine A and Bergelin Timothy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
2.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marotz Katherine A | $170,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marotz Katherine A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $363,300 | $66,500 | $296,800 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $213,800 | $33,400 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $213,800 | $33,400 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $213,800 | $33,400 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $213,800 | $33,400 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $213,800 | $33,400 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $213,800 | $33,400 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $213,800 | $33,400 | $180,400 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $213,800 | $33,400 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $213,800 | $33,400 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $213,800 | $33,400 | $180,400 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $213,800 | $33,400 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map