NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20143 W Monroe St Buckeye, AZ 85326

Estimated Value: $387,000 - $415,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,912 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2020

Last sale price $260,921 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,347 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

Come experience this Beautiful BRAND NEW Home featuring countless upgrades! 9' ceilings,wood-look vinyl floors, large island with granite in the kitchen. Stainless steel appliances including the refrigerator. Dark colored cabinets with crown molding. Energy-efficient features: Low-E Dual Pane windows with vinyl frames,programmable thermostat,gas water heater,gas range,Whirlpool washer & gas dryer.Spacious walk-in closet in owners suite. Front yard landscaping, covered patio in the backyard with block fence. Conveniently located two minutes from the I-10, master-planned community featuring miles of walking trails, greenbelts,neighborhood parks with playgrounds,ramadas, baseball field,two basketball courts,soccer field,and sand volleyball. Minutes away from great schools,shopping and dining!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Pickens

Arizona Best Real Estate License #BR643343000 Listed on: 01/16/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $126

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,755 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Sub Tile Roof Ventilation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,912 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

• Liberty Elementary School
  • Liberty Elementary School - Buckeye Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 968
  • Assessor Parcel Number 502-38-156

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 216-7543
  • Built by STARLIGHT HOMES ARIZONA LLC
  • Serenada At Blue Horizons Subdivision, Prism Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$126

Year Built

Built in 2020 | Under Construction

Lot Details

6,755 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Jack Rabbit Trl & Blue Horizons Parkway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 68.0
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Master Model: Prism
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: SERENADA AT BLUE HORIZONS
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 136.46
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1912.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Tile, Sub Tile Ventilation

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 68.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: AAM
  • Phone: 602-216-7543
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary School
  • High School: Youngker High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liberty Elementary School - Buckeye

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6755.0
  • Parcel #: 502-38-156

Building Info

  • Builder Name: STARLIGHT HOMES ARIZONA LLC

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 126.0
  • Tax Lot: 968

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2020
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
List Price
$268,990
Sold Price
$260,921
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,069
-3%
Current Estimated Value
$397,799

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,878
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%
Original Mortgage
$256,194
Outstanding Balance
$223,914
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,885

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2020
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
List Price
$268,990
Sold Price
$260,921
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,069
-3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,194
Outstanding Balance
$223,914
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,885

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Cw Blue Horizon Llc
Bought by
Starlight Homes Arizona Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Mpc Bhe Llc
Bought by
Cw Blue Horizon Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,450,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Allen Harold -- First American Title Ins Co
Allen Harold $260,921 First American Title Ins Co
Starlight Homes Arizona Llc $679,668 Landmark Ttl Assurance Agcy
Cw Blue Horizon Llc $10,225,757 Landmark Title Assurance Age
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Allen Harold $256,194
Previous Owner Cw Blue Horizon Llc $2,450,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2020 03/04/20 Sold $260,921 -3.0% $136 / Sq Ft
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Price Changed $268,990 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
01/19/2020 01/19/20 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2020 01/16/20 For Sale $268,990 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,875 $17,498 -- --
2024 $1,675 $16,665 -- --
2023 $1,675 $29,880 $5,970 $23,910
2022 $1,555 $22,950 $4,590 $18,360
2021 $1,640 $21,170 $4,230 $16,940
2020 $129 $1,095 $1,095 $0
2019 $126 $1,095 $1,095 $0
2018 $116 $1,095 $1,095 $0
2017 $113 $1,065 $1,065 $0
2016 $103 $1,170 $1,170 $0
2015 $111 $816 $816 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6024718

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 502-38-156

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.