NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20148 W Jackson St Buckeye, AZ 85326

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $380,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,730 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2020

Last sale price $273,030 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,241 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

Stunning single-story Hewitt home. Move in ready March 2020 functional and inviting layout. Front yard landscaping included, Maple Dove Tail cabinets with gas stainless steel appliances includes refrigerator and granite counter tops, desirable den for home office, neutral interior two tone color pallet. House in on a corner lot with common area to one side. Surrounded by all single-story houses. From back patio mountain views. Tile all through except in bedrooms. Energy efficient tankless water heater, tile all throughout except bedrooms and soft water plumbing loop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Smith

PCD Realty, LLC License #BR542318000 Listed on: 12/11/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $146

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,483 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Cellulose Insulation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,730 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Liberty Elementary School
  • Liberty Elementary School - Buckeye Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Legal Lot and Block 610 / 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 502-40-182

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Blue Horizons Association, Phone Number (602) 557-9191
  • Built by PULTE HOME CORPORATION
  • Blue Horizons Parcel 16 Replat Subdivision, Hewitt Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$146

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Under Construction

Lot Details

7,483 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Jackrabbit and Van Buren
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 60.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Master Model: Hewitt
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: BLUE HORIZONS PARCEL 16 REPLAT
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Fresh Air Mechanical
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 157.82
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1730.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Blown Cellulose, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Blue Horizons
  • Phone: 602-557-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary School
  • High School: Youngker High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liberty Elementary School - Buckeye

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7483.0
  • Parcel #: 502-40-182

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: PULTE HOME CORPORATION

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 146.0
  • Tax Block: 16
  • Tax Lot: 610

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2019
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
List Price
$282,129
Sold Price
$273,030
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,099
-3.23%
Current Estimated Value
$378,002

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,972
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Mpc Bhe Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Company Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shelton Lisa Sheryl $273,030 Pgp Title Inc
Pulte Home Company Llc $7,721,030 Landmark Title Assurance Age
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Sold $273,030 -2.5% $158 / Sq Ft
01/06/2020 01/06/20 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2020 01/03/20 Price Changed $279,990 -0.8% $162 / Sq Ft
12/11/2019 12/11/19 For Sale $282,129 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,982 $18,535 -- --
2024 $1,772 $17,653 -- --
2023 $1,772 $28,620 $5,720 $22,900
2022 $1,644 $23,950 $4,790 $19,160
2021 $1,735 $22,100 $4,420 $17,680
2020 $150 $5,775 $5,775 $0
2019 $146 $1,395 $1,395 $0
2018 $134 $1,365 $1,365 $0
2017 $131 $1,305 $1,305 $0
2016 $120 $1,425 $1,425 $0
2015 $129 $1,104 $1,104 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6013763

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 502-40-182

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.