K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kathy Grant
Vanguard Properties
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $524,491
Country living! 6.5 acres, 3 bd 2 ba 1900 sq ft home w/ sparkling in-ground pool, shop & 26 panel solar. Secluded w/seasonal creek, good for horses, gardening, your own mini farm! Updated kitchen w/ granite, pantry, vaulted ceilings, wood stove, central air, open living rm. Large permitted great room addition can be used as family rm/office. Detached shop/garage. Must see to appreciate!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathy Grant
Vanguard Properties License #01460335 Listed on: 10/19/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
DANIEL METZ, Broker
530 Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| France Kristin A | $400,000 | First American Title Co | |
| John & Paula Montgomery Family Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Timmins Montgomery John E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Montgomery John E | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery John E | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery John | $340,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | France Kristin A | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Timmins Montgomery John E | $306,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery John | $306,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | Sold | $400,000 | +2.6% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2018 10/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $446,203 | $133,860 | $312,343 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $437,455 | $131,236 | $306,219 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $428,878 | $128,663 | $300,215 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $420,470 | $126,141 | $294,329 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $412,226 | $123,668 | $288,558 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $408,000 | $122,400 | $285,600 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $336,020 | $100,000 | $236,020 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $312,010 | $100,000 | $212,010 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $298,320 | $75,000 | $223,320 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $280,000 | $75,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $270,000 | $70,000 | $200,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kathy Grant
Vanguard Properties
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
DANIEL METZ, Broker
530 Realty Group
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-5916
APN: 054-300-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.