2015 154th St Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,384,000 - $1,607,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 154th St, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,486,566, approximately $646 per square foot. 2015 154th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Fung Chien Ming and Qiu Li Yu
Bought by
Fung Chien Ming and Qiu Shu Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,090
Outstanding Balance
$146,602
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,339,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fung Chien Ming | -- | -- | |
| Fung Chien Ming | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fung Chien Ming | $228,090 | |
| Closed | Fung Chien Ming | $228,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,856 | $64,495 | $10,113 | $54,382 |
| 2025 | $12,129 | $64,008 | $10,887 | $53,121 |
| 2024 | $12,129 | $60,386 | $12,307 | $48,079 |
| 2023 | $11,442 | $56,970 | $10,084 | $46,886 |
| 2022 | $10,430 | $77,640 | $15,420 | $62,220 |
| 2021 | $11,311 | $71,940 | $15,420 | $56,520 |
| 2020 | $11,290 | $75,960 | $15,420 | $60,540 |
| 2019 | $10,527 | $83,640 | $15,420 | $68,220 |
| 2018 | $9,678 | $47,475 | $8,306 | $39,169 |
| 2017 | $9,130 | $44,788 | $9,320 | $35,468 |
| 2016 | $8,954 | $44,788 | $9,320 | $35,468 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,450 | $15,563 | $28,887 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,935 | $14,094 | $27,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map