2015 16 1/8 Ave Cameron, WI 54822
Estimated Value: $375,067 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 16 1/8 Ave, Cameron, WI 54822 and is currently estimated at $432,017. 2015 16 1/8 Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Cameron Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Ripplinger Douglas and Ripplinger Connie Douglas
Bought by
Rarpenning Kathleen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rarpenning Kathleen G | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $394,500 | $27,000 | $367,500 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $394,500 | $27,000 | $367,500 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $137,700 | $27,000 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $137,700 | $27,000 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $137,700 | $27,000 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $137,700 | $27,000 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $137,700 | $27,000 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $523 | $32,300 | $27,000 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $486 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $473 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $497 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $451 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map