NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,968,000 - $3,878,180

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,870 Sq Ft
$1,852/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2021

Last sale price $2,850,000 $1,524 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $21,297 / mo

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Roosevelt Elementary School Rated A
  • Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2021

This home is located at 2015 Broadway, Burlingame, CA 94010 since 12 July 2021 and is currently priced at $3,463,795. This property was built in 1924. 2015 Broadway is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Timothy Gilmartin

Gilmartin Group License #00841354 Listed on: 07/12/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Timothy Gilmartin

Gilmartin Group License #00841354 Listed on: 07/12/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1924

Lot Details

  • 5,998

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,870 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,500
  • Property Available on 7/12/21
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 4-Month Min and 2-Month Max Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1924

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available: 07/12/2021
  • Maximum Lease Months: 2
  • Minimum Lease Months: 4
  • Rent Includes: Gardener
  • Security Deposit: 6500

Listing Details

  • Subclass: House For Rent
  • Listing Class: Residential Lease/Rental
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1870
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1924

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 1870
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: Hookups Only
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Ac
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Complex Name: Easton Addition

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.1377
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6000.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6000.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2021
Closed on
May 18, 2021
List Price
$2,595,000
Sold Price
$2,850,000
Premium/Discount to List
$255,000
9.83%
Current Estimated Value
$3,463,795

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$613,795
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.02%
Original Mortgage
$2,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,054,795
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,409,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Kelly Kevin A and Kelly Natalie H
Bought by
Kelly Kevin A and Kelly Natalie H

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2018
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
List Price
$2,350,000
Sold Price
$2,525,000
Premium/Discount to List
$175,000
7.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.00%
Original Mortgage
$1,680,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Baker George Bryson and Baker Nancy Farr
Bought by
Baker George Bryson and Baker Nancy Farr

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Benchener Paul G and Benchener G Z
Bought by
Baker George Bryson and Baker Nancy Farr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gurovich Greg $2,850,000 Lawyers Title Company
Kelly Kevin A -- None Available
Kelly Kevin A $2,525,000 North American Title Co Inc
Baker George Bryson -- --
Baker George Bryson $1,250,000 North American Title Co
Benchener Paul G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gurovich Greg $2,280,000
Previous Owner Kelly Kevin A $1,680,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Rented $6,500 0.0% --
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Under Contract -- -- --
07/12/2021 07/12/21 For Rent $6,500 0.0% --
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Sold $2,850,000 +9.8% $1,524 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2021 04/17/21 For Sale $2,595,000 +2.8% $1,388 / Sq Ft
04/19/2018 04/19/18 Sold $2,525,000 +7.4% $1,451 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2018 03/09/18 For Sale $2,350,000 -- $1,351 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $33,903 $3,483,749 $2,056,620 $1,427,129
2023 $33,903 $2,680,000 $1,786,667 $893,333
2022 $32,952 $2,907,000 $1,938,000 $969,000
2021 $30,760 $2,654,225 $1,857,958 $796,267
2020 $30,121 $2,627,010 $1,838,907 $788,103
2019 $29,445 $2,575,500 $1,802,850 $772,650
2018 $3,115 $242,375 $56,436 $185,939
2017 $3,664 $237,624 $55,330 $182,294
2016 $2,976 $232,966 $54,246 $178,720
2015 $2,961 $229,468 $53,432 $176,036
2014 $2,918 $224,974 $52,386 $172,588

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81853173

MLSListings

APN: 026-183-280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.