2015 Corner Rd Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Corner Rd, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $254,482, approximately $149 per square foot. 2015 Corner Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Cox Timothy Alan
Bought by
Cox Brett Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,969
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Cox Joe B
Bought by
Cox Tim A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Brett Michael | $118,000 | -- | |
| Cox Tim A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Brett Michael | $115,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $17,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $810 | $17,220 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $645 | $13,940 | $730 | $13,210 |
| 2021 | $566 | $12,350 | $840 | $11,510 |
| 2020 | $513 | $11,300 | $730 | $10,570 |
| 2019 | $501 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $549 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $549 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $549 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $549 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $544 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $544 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map