2015 Crosby Dr Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $290,272 - $343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Crosby Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $313,068, approximately $124 per square foot. 2015 Crosby Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Rhodes Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $318,959 | $75,000 | $243,959 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $317,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,512 | $288,283 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map