NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2015 Crystal Ct Springdale, AR 72764

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $297,204

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,172 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2023

Last sale price $227,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,585 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Har-Ber High School Rated A
  • Attic
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2023

Welcome home! This charming 3 bed, 2 bath Springdale home is located on a peaceful and quiet cul-de-sac. With a split floor plan and an eat-in kitchen, you will have plenty of space to relax and entertain. Enjoy summer days outside in this spacious 0.25 acre lot complete with a privacy fenced backyard. Plus, you can access Fitzgerald Mtn bike trail right from your own backyard! This home offers great peace of mind since it has been updated with New Anderson Windows (2022), Water Heater (March 2022), Insulated Garage Door, New Coil & Condenser (A/C), Gutters (2022) as well as a serviced gas fireplace last year. Don't forget that attached 2 car garage for easy parking! Make this home yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Limbird Team

Limbird Real Estate Group Listed on: 07/19/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

The Limbird Team

Limbird Real Estate Group Listed on: 07/19/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $833

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,172 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$833

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Paradise Valley Sub Ph I
  • Directions: From Old Wire Road, go East on Dodd Ave, go right on Scottsdale, Right on Onyx, Right on Garrett to Crystal
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: Resale (less than 25 years old)
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1172.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 833.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2023
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
List Price
$227,000
Sold Price
$227,000
Views
133
Current Estimated Value
$272,801

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,801
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.02%
Original Mortgage
$220,190
Outstanding Balance
$214,490
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,311

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2020
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Violantes Joanthan and Violantes Irene
Bought by
Loehndorf Aaron
Seller's Agent
Juan Perez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Solutions Real Est
Buyer's Agent
The Limbird Team
Limbird Real Estate Group
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.95%
Original Mortgage
$148,410
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2016
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Juan Perez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Solutions Real Est
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$119,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$117,727
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Beland Kenneth
Bought by
Estate Of Shirley A Beland

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Beland Shirley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,605
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Kirkland Nora and Kirkland Shane
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Bailey Betty Jo Simmons
Bought by
Bailey Betty Simmons

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Kevin H and Wilson Whitney D
Bought by
W Bar Land & Cattle Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Higgs Scott A
Bought by
Kirkland Shane and Kirkland Nora

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Shaw Robert H and Shaw Anne V
Bought by
Wilson Kevin H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Banks Summer $227,000 None Listed On Document
Loehndorf Aaron $153,000 Waco Title Company
Violantes Jonathan $119,900 None Available
Estate Of Shirley A Beland -- None Available
Beland Shirley -- Professional Land Title Comp
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- None Available
Chase Home Finance Llc $132,011 None Available
Bailey Betty Simmons -- None Available
W Bar Land & Cattle Llc -- --
Kirkland Shane $116,000 Heritage Land Title Of Ar
Wilson Kevin H $275,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Banks Summer $220,190
Previous Owner Loehndorf Aaron $148,410
Previous Owner Violantes Jonathan $117,727
Previous Owner Beland Shirley $53,605
Previous Owner Kirkland Shane $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Sold $227,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2023 07/19/23 For Sale $227,000 +48.4% $194 / Sq Ft
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Sold $153,000 -1.3% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2020 07/20/20 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 For Sale $155,000 +29.3% $132 / Sq Ft
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Sold $119,900 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/14/2016 12/14/16 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2016 11/23/16 For Sale $119,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,545 $41,490 $14,000 $27,490
2024 $1,645 $41,490 $14,000 $27,490
2023 $929 $41,490 $14,000 $27,490
2022 $915 $24,470 $6,000 $18,470
2021 $915 $24,470 $6,000 $18,470
2020 $519 $24,470 $6,000 $18,470
2019 $466 $15,960 $5,000 $10,960
2018 $491 $15,960 $5,000 $10,960
2017 $483 $15,960 $5,000 $10,960
2016 $833 $15,960 $5,000 $10,960
2015 $833 $15,960 $5,000 $10,960
2014 $903 $17,300 $4,600 $12,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1251502

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 815-35627-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.