2015 E 41st St Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $133,203 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 E 41st St, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $142,801, approximately $137 per square foot. 2015 E 41st St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Erskine Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $71,600 | $18,100 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $781 | $74,000 | $18,100 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $724 | $68,300 | $17,300 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $685 | $68,600 | $17,100 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $668 | $63,700 | $16,900 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $634 | $60,800 | $16,100 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $627 | $59,500 | $16,100 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $594 | $55,600 | $16,100 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $546 | $55,200 | $16,100 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $506 | $52,800 | $14,500 | $38,300 |
| 2014 | $473 | $53,400 | $14,500 | $38,900 |
| 2013 | $473 | $53,400 | $14,500 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map