2015 Hermitage Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Hermitage Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $733,355, approximately $325 per square foot. 2015 Hermitage Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Grow Adam G
Bought by
Mccarvill John T and Jusino Suellen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Grow Adam G
Bought by
Mccarvill John T and Jusino Suellen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Grow Adam G
Bought by
Grow Adam G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Carlyle David E
Bought by
Grow Adam G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
9.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarvill John T | $487,500 | -- | |
| Mccarvill John T | $487,500 | -- | |
| Mccarvill John T | $487,500 | -- | |
| Mccarvill John T | $487,500 | -- | |
| Grow Adam G | -- | -- | |
| Grow Adam G | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grow Adam G | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,832 | $558,700 | $216,100 | $342,600 |
| 2024 | $6,832 | $518,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,022 | $477,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $436,800 | $216,100 | $220,700 |
| 2021 | $9,635 | $435,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,431 | $434,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $433,700 | $216,100 | $217,600 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $428,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,819 | $423,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $417,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $402,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $386,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map