Estimated Value: $480,000 - $554,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 High St, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $513,160, approximately $469 per square foot. 2015 High St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Connecticut Farms Elementary School, Union High School, and St Michael Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Diaz Alverna Majken and Diaz Alverna Jefferson
Bought by
Diaz Ray M and Diaz Alverna Majken
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Outstanding Balance
$205,787
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Raymarc C
Bought by
Diaz Raymarc C and Alverna Majken Diaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Zoila
Bought by
Diaz Raymarc and Diaz Majken
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
5.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Zoila A
Bought by
Sanchez Zoila A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Ray M | -- | Nu World Title Llc | |
| Diaz Raymarc C | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Raymarc | $262,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Zoila A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Ray M | $269,600 | |
| Closed | Diaz Raymarc C | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Raymarc C | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Raymarc | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,672 | $38,800 | $16,000 | $22,800 |
| 2024 | $8,408 | $38,800 | $16,000 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $8,408 | $38,800 | $16,000 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $8,115 | $38,800 | $16,000 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $7,919 | $38,800 | $16,000 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $7,761 | $38,800 | $16,000 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $7,656 | $38,800 | $16,000 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $7,526 | $38,800 | $16,000 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $7,415 | $38,800 | $16,000 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $7,234 | $38,800 | $16,000 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $7,114 | $38,800 | $16,000 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | $6,955 | $38,800 | $16,000 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map