2015 Lowline Ave Hollister, ID 83301
Estimated payment $2,088/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- 2 Car Garage
- No Heating
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Seller offering 2:1 Buydown and 2.5% closing costs with a full price offer! Charming Twin Falls Home on a Spacious Lot Welcome to 2015 Lowline Ave, a beautifully designed 1,340 sq ft home in the heart of Twin Falls. Set on a large .175-acre lot, this property offers plenty of room to enjoy both indoor and outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find a stylish kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel stove, dishwasher, and microwave, perfect for modern living. Durable LVP flooring flows seamlessly throughout the main living spaces, adding both warmth and functionality. The exterior includes a front landscaped yard, with ample space in the backyard to create your dream outdoor retreat. Whether you’re looking for a cozy first home or a smart investment, this property delivers comfort, convenience, and value.
Listing Agent
Silvercreek Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 208-377-0422 Listed on: 10/27/2025
Open House Schedule
-
Thursday, May 21, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/21/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/21/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Thursday, May 28, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/28/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/28/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $177
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 7,623 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 111x70
HOA Fees
- $4 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,340 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RPT52050090060
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $387,900 | -2.5% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $397,900 | +7.6% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -2.6% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Titlefact |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,995,300 | New Conventional |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98965879
APN: RPT52050090060
- 2022 Harrison St S
- 2039 Lowline Ave
- 2008 Harrison St S
- 2036 Harrison St S
- 1979 Lowline Ave
- 2064 Harrison St S
- 503 Carson Dr
- 1836 Gage Ave
- 503 April Ave
- 1765 Conner St
- 198 S Hills Rd
- 198 S Hills Rd Unit 45
- 1567 Dana St
- 1532 Briarwood Ln
- 1531 Briarwood Ln
- 298 Sandi Rd
- 284 Sandi Rd
- 1396 Haizlee Way
- 1455 Haizlee Way
- 1442 Haizlee Way
- 1671 Atlantic St
- 321-329 Pheasant Rd Unit Pheasant Rd.
- 314 Jeweler St
- 436 2nd Ave E Unit A
- 1949 Alta Dr Unit 1949 Alta Drive
- 402 Honeycrisp Rd
- 359 2nd Ave N
- 2140 Elizabeth Blvd Unit 31D
- 129 Castleford St W
- 833 Shoshone St N
- 843 Main Ave W
- 469 Van Buren St
- 627 Quincy St
- 416-418 Eastland Dr N Unit 416
- 2172 Rusty Ct
- 515 Borah Ave W
- 677 Paradise Plaza Unit 101
- 344 Caswell Ave W Unit 344
- 122 W Falls Ave W Unit Apply Now Unit
- 122 W Falls Ave W