2015 Madison St Unit 101 Hollywood, FL 33020
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Madison St Unit 101, Hollywood, FL 33020 and is currently estimated at $192,944, approximately $163 per square foot. 2015 Madison St Unit 101 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Hollywood Central Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Agresta Phyllis
Bought by
Maxwell Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,125
Outstanding Balance
$6,060
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Lorraine | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxwell Lorraine | $40,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,026 | $72,290 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,005 | $70,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $969 | $68,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $969 | $66,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $931 | $64,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $924 | $62,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $907 | $61,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $914 | $60,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $890 | $59,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $58,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $56,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $818 | $56,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $805 | $56,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,830 | $5,780 | $52,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map