2015 Monroe Ave Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Monroe Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $545,791, approximately $537 per square foot. 2015 Monroe Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Troia John B and Kerns Donna
Bought by
Imus Edward K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,697
Outstanding Balance
$133,850
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$411,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Troia John B and Kerns Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,540
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Grever Alfred H and Grever Barbara L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Vanderberg Francis L and Vanderberg Marion O
Bought by
Grever Alfred H and Grever Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imus Edward K | $205,280 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Troia John B | -- | Northwest Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $143,147 | Northwest Title | |
| Grever Alfred H | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imus Edward K | $196,697 | |
| Previous Owner | Troia John B | $108,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Grever Alfred H | $138,750 | |
| Closed | Grever Alfred H | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,242 | $516,000 | $333,000 | $183,000 |
| 2025 | $4,197 | $485,500 | $308,000 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $487,500 | $310,000 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $510,800 | $310,000 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $405,400 | $233,000 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $325,100 | $173,000 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $307,600 | $157,000 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $275,300 | $138,000 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $253,900 | $123,000 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $222,300 | $96,000 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $201,800 | $88,000 | $113,800 |
| 2013 | $2,445 | $174,500 | $63,000 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map