2015 Oak Ave Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Oak Ave, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $404,980, approximately $325 per square foot. 2015 Oak Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Pennfield Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Smith H Scott
Bought by
Smith Harold Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Harold Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $121,390 | $47,510 | $73,880 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $121,390 | $47,510 | $73,880 |
| 2023 | $4,651 | $121,390 | $47,510 | $73,880 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $121,390 | $47,510 | $73,880 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $121,390 | $47,510 | $73,880 |
| 2020 | $4,269 | $121,390 | $47,510 | $73,880 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $121,390 | $47,510 | $73,880 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $121,390 | $47,510 | $73,880 |
| 2017 | $4,037 | $121,390 | $47,510 | $73,880 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $121,390 | $47,510 | $73,880 |
| 2015 | $3,831 | $121,390 | $47,510 | $73,880 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $121,390 | $47,510 | $73,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map