NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $267,558

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2020

Last sale price $175,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,792 / mo

70 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Excellent opportunity to own this move-in ready, affordable 4BR/2BA home in up-and-coming Palmetto Beach! Features include freshly painted exterior, porcelain tile in common areas and carpeted bedrooms, ceiling fans, utility shed with washer/dryer hookups and fully fenced yard to keep pets and children safe. Unbeatable location in close proximity to downtown Tampa, the Riverwalk, Ybor City, I-4, Selmon Expressway, Sparkman Wharf and The Heights - all within a 10 minutes drive! Call the listing agent today to schedule your private viewing. Virtual showings/FaceTime available as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Derek Erlandson

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP License #3128673 Listed on: 03/21/2020

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

Last Buyer's Agent

Brock Jennings

THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY License #3509659

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,947

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RM-16

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,947

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Asbestos, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1088
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Building Area Total: 1088
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3232957?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3232957?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: Yes
  • Subdivision Num: 52S
  • Planned Unit Development Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 160.85
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 160.85
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Porcelain Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 8

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

• High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Giunta Middle-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RM-16
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-52S-000009-00022.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Lot, Near Public Transit
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Future Land Use: RED2
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact local municipalities regarding any pet restrictions.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact local municipalities regarding any lease restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1947
  • Tax Block: 000009
  • Tax Book Number: 7/32
  • Tax Lot: 00022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Elkins Zachary
Bought by
Elkins Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
$267,558

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2020
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$175,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2017
Closed on
May 16, 2017
List Price
$123,000
Sold Price
$114,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-6.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Larkin Keith T
Bought by
Stephens Scott A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Rametta Dorothy and Rametta Mark
Bought by
Southeast Property Acquisitions Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Dimarco Frank and Dimarco Diana
Bought by
Dunn Dorothy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,444
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Elkins Co Llc -- None Listed On Document
Elkins Zachary $175,000 Capstone Title Llc
Drl Properties Llc $114,500 Fidelity National Title Inc
Stephens Scott A $100,000 Anchor Title & Associates
Southeast Property Acquisitions Llc $18,100 None Available
Dunn Dorothy E $68,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Elkins Zachary $131,250
Previous Owner Stephens Scott A $80,000
Previous Owner Dunn Dorothy E $67,401
Previous Owner Dunn Dorothy E $67,444
Previous Owner Dunn Dorothy E $67,444
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Sold $175,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2020 04/09/20 For Sale $175,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
03/24/2020 03/24/20 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 For Sale $175,000 +52.8% $161 / Sq Ft
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Off Market $114,500 -- --
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Sold $114,500 -6.9% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2017 04/27/17 For Sale $123,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,356 $230,685 $61,875 $168,810
2024 $4,356 $223,260 $54,450 $168,810
2023 $3,363 $190,172 $51,975 $138,197
2022 $3,200 $193,748 $51,975 $141,773
2021 $2,739 $133,656 $30,938 $102,718
2020 $2,144 $103,406 $22,275 $81,131
2019 $1,947 $92,565 $21,375 $71,190
2018 $1,881 $88,210 $0 $0
2017 $1,446 $71,735 $0 $0
2016 $1,262 $58,018 $0 $0
2015 $711 $45,222 $0 $0
2014 -- $25,170 $0 $0
2013 -- $22,882 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3232957

Stellar MLS

APN: A-19-29-19-52S-000009-00022.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.