NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2015 SE 35th Ln Okeechobee, FL 34974

Estimated Value: $364,757 - $439,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,978 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2020

Last sale price $239,909 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,617 / mo

About This Home

Recently updated waterfront 2/2 in the Taylor Creek Isles Subdivision. This CBS construction home features 1978 square feet of air conditioned living space and a plethora of recent updates including a new roofed dock and seawall, new flooring, new appliances, fresh interior paint and a metal roof installed less than 3 years ago. With plenty of room for a boat a 2 car garage and a storage shed this home checks all the boxes for you to enjoy the Okeechobee lifestyle.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Jerry And Carole Mays Revocable Living T
Bought by
Shouppe Jeff and Krisak Debra
Current Estimated Value
$404,939

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2020
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Woodrey Donald Scott and Fournier Karen Sue
List Price
$239,909
Sold Price
$239,909

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Woodrey Judy A
Bought by
Woodrey Donald Scott and Fournier Karen Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shouppe Jeff $325,000 None Listed On Document
Mays Jerry W $240,000 Attorney
Woodrey Donald Scott -- Attorney
Woodrey Francis E $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Sold $239,909 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2020 11/30/20 For Sale $239,909 -- $121 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,455 $352,731 $62,000 $290,731
2024 $4,950 $310,087 $45,000 $265,087
2023 $3,205 $224,381 $0 $0
2022 $3,020 $217,846 $0 $0
2021 $2,826 $203,793 $28,000 $175,793
2020 $1,747 $128,940 $0 $0
2019 $1,696 $126,041 $0 $0
2018 $1,639 $120,170 $0 $0
2017 $1,592 $117,698 $0 $0
2016 $1,594 $115,277 $0 $0
2015 $1,616 $113,225 $0 $0
2014 $1,609 $112,326 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.