2015 W Main St Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 W Main St, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $298,894, approximately $168 per square foot. 2015 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Belliston Richard and Belliston Sheila
Bought by
Belliston Richard and Belliston Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belliston Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belliston Richard | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $209,872 | $40,582 | $169,290 |
| 2024 | $461 | $236,740 | $67,050 | $169,690 |
| 2023 | $691 | $237,130 | $67,050 | $170,080 |
| 2022 | $784 | $213,480 | $67,050 | $146,430 |
| 2021 | $812 | $185,609 | $33,918 | $151,691 |
| 2020 | $667 | $140,238 | $25,125 | $115,113 |
| 2019 | $656 | $135,466 | $23,703 | $111,763 |
| 2017 | $611 | $120,530 | $19,239 | $101,291 |
| 2016 | $594 | $117,580 | $19,239 | $98,341 |
| 2015 | $579 | $115,831 | $17,490 | $98,341 |
| 2014 | $569 | $115,831 | $17,490 | $98,341 |
| 2013 | $569 | $115,831 | $17,490 | $98,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map