$239,000
SOLD MAR 9, 2026
Last list price

20152 Palm Blvd Covington, LA 70435

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,389 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

15 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Cute and cozy three bedroom, two bath home located right off of Lee Road and Stafford for easy access to everything! Less than 10 minutes to Downtown Covington, 15 minutes to Mandeville, 20 minutes to Causeway! Lovely open floor plan with tons of natural light! Brand new LVP flooring! Fresh paint throughout! Granite counter tops throughout, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Absolutely no carpet in this home! Nice sized primary suite with handicap accessible shower and separate jetted tub. Dedicated laundry room. Oversized extended back patio with a beautiful yard of fresh sod! Extended driveway to accommodate multiple cars. NO HOA!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chloe Conravey

1 Percent Lists Premier License #995702631 Listed on: 01/17/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tess Dennie

Compass Mandeville License #000045843

Compass Mandeville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 60

Interior Spaces

  • 1,389 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Handicap Accessible
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Palm Plaza Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5a

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 120 x 60
  • Subdivision Name: Palm Plaza
  • Directions: From N Lee Rd, turn slight right to 1081, quick right onto Palm Blvd, home is .3 miles down on right Bounding Streets: HWY 1081, Epsilon Ave, Zeta Ave
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2011
  • List_136: 90.069621
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Handicap Acc
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1389

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other, Wood
  • Lot Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Stucco

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 5a

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2026
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
David Stilwell
Bought by
Schellinger Aidan
Seller's Agent
Chloe Conravey
1 Percent Lists Premier
Buyer's Agent
Tess Dennie
Compass Mandeville
List Price
$239,000
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.87%
Original Mortgage
$232,323
Outstanding Balance
$232,323
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,744

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Demarcay Stilwell Danielle
Bought by
Stilwell James David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,534
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $230,000 Stone Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $232,323 New Conventional
Previous Owner $204,534 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Sold -- -- --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $239,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,047 $16,834 $1,800 $15,034
2024 $1,047 $16,834 $1,800 $15,034
2023 $1,089 $13,841 $1,800 $12,041
2022 $79,138 $13,841 $1,800 $12,041
2021 $790 $13,841 $1,800 $12,041
2020 $1,722 $13,841 $1,800 $12,041
2019 $1,787 $13,876 $1,800 $12,076
2018 $1,789 $13,876 $1,800 $12,076
2017 $1,803 $13,876 $1,800 $12,076
2016 $1,811 $13,876 $1,800 $12,076
2015 $851 $13,875 $1,800 $12,075
2014 $841 $13,875 $1,800 $12,075
2013 -- $13,875 $1,800 $12,075
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2538663

APN: 33836

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.