20156 Eagle Hill Ln Goshen, IN 46528
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20156 Eagle Hill Ln, Goshen, IN 46528 and is currently estimated at $475,489, approximately $208 per square foot. 20156 Eagle Hill Ln is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Heritage Intermediate School, Orchard View School, and Northridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Britzke David R and Britzke Ann C
Bought by
Yoder David E and Yoder Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,506
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Pheasant Ridge Development Co Inc
Bought by
Britzke David R and Britzke Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,250
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder David E | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Britzke David R | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoder David E | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Britzke David R | $267,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $467,400 | $39,800 | $427,600 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $452,800 | $39,800 | $413,000 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $386,400 | $39,800 | $346,600 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $353,400 | $39,800 | $313,600 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $342,700 | $39,800 | $302,900 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $338,900 | $39,800 | $299,100 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $327,300 | $39,800 | $287,500 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $310,700 | $39,800 | $270,900 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $307,800 | $39,800 | $268,000 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $288,000 | $39,800 | $248,200 |
| 2013 | $3,128 | $288,000 | $39,800 | $248,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map