NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,026,867 - $1,099,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,970 Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2025

Last sale price $1,100,000 $370 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,179 / mo

79 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to this stunning, nearly 3,000 sq. ft. luxury Layton home tucked away on a premium lakeview lot located in a quiet cul-de-sac. From the moment you pull into the 3-car garage with its sleek epoxy floor, you’ll notice the attention to detail and over $300K in high-end upgrades throughout. All three bedrooms are ensuite, offering ultimate privacy and comfort, plus there’s a convenient pool bath for guests. Step outside into your own private oasis, complete with sparkling pool and relaxing spa, and a lanai already wired and plumbed for an outdoor kitchen—perfect for entertaining. Inside, stylish post-closing upgrades include a statement chandelier from Arhaus, designer lighting by Restoration Hardware and Belacan Lighting, a sleek outdoor fan by Light First, and a custom living room entertainment wall. Tech-friendly features like a Ring doorbell, remote-controlled thermostat and garage access, and WiFi extenders ensure a smart, seamless lifestyle. For extra piece of mind, all windows and doors are impact rated. Landscape lighting has been installed to enhance the beauty, safety, and functionality of the outdoor space. The home was purchased in October 2024, and all warranties will transfer to the new owners. Even better, sellers will cover a 1-year warranty inspection and share the full report with buyers. Bonus buyer incentive: For the first 30 days on the market, take advantage of a 2-1 rate buy-down, potentially saving you $1,017.57/month in year one and $521.44/month in year two. This property is located in a non-flood zone and sits within Verdana Village, one of Southwest Florida’s most desirable resort-style communities. Whether you're seeking an active lifestyle or laid-back luxury, Verdana Village has it all. Residents enjoy access to an indoor sports complex with year-round pickleball, tennis, basketball, and a fully equipped fitness center. Social life thrives around the luxury resort-style pool, on-site restaurant and bar, cafe, Craft cocktail lounge, and Paradise Patio poolside lounge. A full-time lifestyle director curates a vibrant calendar of events, clubs, and classes for all ages.
Daily errands are a breeze, too. Cruise over in your golf cart to the Shops at Verdana Village for groceries at Publix, a bite at Legno, coffee at Dunkin’, or self-care at The Nail Spa. A UPS store is right there for convenience, and a Fifth Third Bank is coming soon. Don’t miss your chance to own this beautifully upgraded, move-in-ready home with serene lake views and resort-style living right outside your door.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Annie Nicely

John R. Wood Properties License #251560395 Listed on: 07/30/2025

John R. Wood Properties

Co-Listed By

Jenny Beach

John R. Wood Properties License #282019058

Last Buyer's Agent

Miles Nixon

Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands License #258028894

Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,045

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 10,986 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62 x 158 x 69 x 160

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,970 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 288 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-46-27-L2-0300C.2880

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, road maintenance, street lights, security
  • Association Phone (239) 285-5462

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,045

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$388 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2522
  • Lot Size: 62 x 158 x 69 x 160
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: JRWIS3
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-990-2590
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: VERDANA VILLAGE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Gas Heat, Gunite, In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, RefrigeratorWithIce Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Family/Dining Room, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Pantry, Bar, High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2970.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Den, Screened Porch, Great Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Gas Heat, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Lake, Preserve
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: RV Restriction(s), Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Security/High Impact Doors, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Paved

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Security Guard, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Management
  • Association #2 Fee: 210.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 178.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 239-285-5462
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Street Lights, Security

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30-46-27-L2-0300C.2880
  • Zoning Description: MPD

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2400

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4044.56
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Lot: 288
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2025
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Miles Nixon
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
List Price
$1,175,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-6.38%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$1,073,717

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$26,283
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.08%
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,717

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2024
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
List Price
$1,082,025
Sold Price
$990,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$92,025
-8.5%
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.11%
Original Mortgage
$765,963
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barada Cesar $1,100,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Booras Julie A $990,000 Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barada Cesar $800,000
Previous Owner Booras Julie A $765,963
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Sold $1,100,000 -6.4% $370 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 For Sale $1,175,000 +18.7% $396 / Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Sold $990,000 0.0% $333 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2024 08/22/24 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Price Changed $990,000 -5.7% $333 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Price Changed $1,050,215 -2.9% $354 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 For Sale $1,082,025 0.0% $364 / Sq Ft
07/28/2024 07/28/24 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Price Changed $1,082,025 -4.4% $364 / Sq Ft
07/12/2024 07/12/24 For Sale $1,132,025 -- $381 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,776 $785,350 $117,572 $667,778
2024 $4,045 $96,921 -- --
2023 $3,321 $88,110 $0 $0
2022 $3,112 $153,977 $153,977 $0
2021 $2,432 $28,182 $28,182 $0

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2025002868

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 30-46-27-L2-0300C.2880

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.