2016 120th St College Point, NY 11356
College Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,706 - $781,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 120th St, College Point, NY 11356 and is currently estimated at $729,427, approximately $655 per square foot. 2016 120th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 29, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Schaffer Frank Thomas
Bought by
Wei Haiyan and Zuo Qi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,769
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei Haiyan | $639,888 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wei Haiyan | $383,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,022 | $20,635 | $5,015 | $15,620 |
| 2025 | $3,799 | $20,024 | $4,932 | $15,092 |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $18,916 | $4,801 | $14,115 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $18,054 | $3,887 | $14,167 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $48,600 | $9,960 | $38,640 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $45,180 | $9,960 | $35,220 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $41,940 | $9,960 | $31,980 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $41,880 | $9,960 | $31,920 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $15,045 | $4,366 | $10,679 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $14,330 | $5,274 | $9,056 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $14,330 | $5,274 | $9,056 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $13,906 | $5,057 | $8,849 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $13,136 | $5,468 | $7,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map