Estimated Value: $616,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,612
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 140th Ave, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $651,477, approximately $180 per square foot. 2016 140th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hopkins High School and St. Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Vanvolkinburg Michael and Vanvolkinburg Mallary
Bought by
Vanvolkinburg Michael R and Vanvolkinburg Mallary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Kerkstra Douglas and Kerkstra Brittanie J
Bought by
Vanvolkinburg Michael and Vanvolkinburg Mallary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Bouma Scott and Bouma Kendra
Bought by
Vanvolkinburg Mallary and Vanvolkinburg Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Don Anthony Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Fourteen Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Smith Luann L
Bought by
Bouma Scott and Bouma Kendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvolkinburg Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvolkinburg Michael | $30,000 | Cascade Title Agency Llc | |
| Vanvolkinburg Mallary | $252,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Fourteen Corporation | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Bouma Scott | $213,000 | River Valley Title | |
| Don Anthony Builders & Developers Inc | $199,000 | River Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanvolkinburg Mallary | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Don Anthony Builders & Developers Inc | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Don Anthony Builders & Developers Inc | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $351,600 | $96,500 | $255,100 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $312,300 | $68,800 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $285,200 | $66,800 | $218,400 |
| 2022 | $5,219 | $242,600 | $56,600 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $231,800 | $64,900 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $4,727 | $227,600 | $64,900 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $209,600 | $43,300 | $166,300 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $185,300 | $43,300 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map