2016 Callaway Dr Columbia, MO 65202
Hominy Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Callaway Dr, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $229,173, approximately $180 per square foot. 2016 Callaway Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Eliot Battle Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Miller Geraldine and Austene Patricia A
Bought by
Schafer Eric and Schafer Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,872
Outstanding Balance
$53,425
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Eric | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Miller Geraldine | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schafer Eric | $79,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $24,776 | $3,211 | $21,565 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $21,641 | $3,211 | $18,430 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $21,641 | $3,211 | $18,430 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $20,805 | $3,211 | $17,594 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $20,805 | $3,211 | $17,594 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $19,267 | $3,211 | $16,056 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $19,267 | $3,211 | $16,056 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $17,841 | $3,211 | $14,630 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $17,841 | $3,211 | $14,630 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $17,841 | $3,211 | $14,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,841 | $3,211 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map