2016 Chatham Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Stonehedge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,858 - $957,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Chatham Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $885,965, approximately $274 per square foot. 2016 Chatham Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Bossmann Lori
Bought by
Bossmann Lori L and Lori L Bossmann Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Moore Virginia and Moore James E
Bought by
Castlewood Jeffrey L and Bossmann Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,785
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$837,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Moore Virginia and Moore James E
Bought by
Moore Virginia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bossmann Lori L | -- | -- | |
| Castlewood Jeffrey L | $365,000 | -- | |
| Moore Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castlewood Jeffrey L | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,058 | $226,113 | $51,778 | $174,335 |
| 2023 | $13,525 | $208,130 | $47,660 | $160,470 |
| 2022 | $13,207 | $196,700 | $45,040 | $151,660 |
| 2021 | $13,166 | $192,030 | $43,970 | $148,060 |
| 2020 | $13,127 | $190,240 | $43,560 | $146,680 |
| 2019 | $12,831 | $185,220 | $42,410 | $142,810 |
| 2018 | $13,028 | $185,870 | $39,960 | $145,910 |
| 2017 | $12,841 | $179,020 | $38,490 | $140,530 |
| 2016 | $12,678 | $171,870 | $36,950 | $134,920 |
| 2015 | $12,207 | $159,160 | $35,250 | $123,910 |
| 2014 | $10,383 | $134,050 | $34,740 | $99,310 |
| 2013 | $10,115 | $134,450 | $34,840 | $99,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map