2016 Cottingham Dr Montgomery, AL 36106
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,062 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Cottingham Dr, Montgomery, AL 36106 and is currently estimated at $160,766, approximately $95 per square foot. 2016 Cottingham Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Vaughn Road Elementary School, Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School, and Success Unlimited.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Brasfield Lois N
Bought by
Thomas Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,609
Outstanding Balance
$37,323
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,443
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Marie | $90,109 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Marie | $88,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $14,670 | $1,500 | $13,170 |
| 2024 | $646 | $13,960 | $1,500 | $12,460 |
| 2023 | $646 | $13,680 | $1,500 | $12,180 |
| 2022 | $415 | $12,480 | $1,500 | $10,980 |
| 2021 | $331 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $331 | $10,190 | $1,500 | $8,690 |
| 2019 | $326 | $10,060 | $1,500 | $8,560 |
| 2018 | $322 | $8,810 | $1,500 | $7,310 |
| 2017 | $312 | $19,320 | $5,000 | $14,320 |
| 2014 | $312 | $9,660 | $2,500 | $7,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,690 | $2,500 | $7,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map