2016 Hampton Rd Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $306,100
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Hampton Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $292,775, approximately $211 per square foot. 2016 Hampton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Stevens T. Mason Elementary School, Parcells Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Stevens Robert B and Stevens Colleen S
Bought by
Gagnier Theodore J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnier Theodore J | $199,900 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $141,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,706 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,097 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,930 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,700 | $15,900 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map