2016 Harrison St Evanston, IL 60201
Central Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,365,032 - $1,480,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,926
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Harrison St, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $1,407,258, approximately $358 per square foot. 2016 Harrison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Ludwick John T
Bought by
Campbell David and Maunsell Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,600
Outstanding Balance
$165,083
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,242,175
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell David | $586,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell David | $468,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,617 | $146,000 | $18,000 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $24,617 | $105,000 | $16,875 | $88,125 |
| 2023 | $23,596 | $105,000 | $16,875 | $88,125 |
| 2022 | $23,596 | $105,000 | $16,875 | $88,125 |
| 2021 | $22,721 | $88,946 | $11,250 | $77,696 |
| 2020 | $22,477 | $88,946 | $11,250 | $77,696 |
| 2019 | $23,101 | $102,023 | $11,250 | $90,773 |
| 2018 | $21,209 | $80,847 | $9,375 | $71,472 |
| 2017 | $20,671 | $80,847 | $9,375 | $71,472 |
| 2016 | $19,828 | $80,847 | $9,375 | $71,472 |
| 2015 | $18,019 | $69,827 | $7,875 | $61,952 |
| 2014 | $17,863 | $69,827 | $7,875 | $61,952 |
| 2013 | $17,436 | $69,827 | $7,875 | $61,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map