2016 Henderson Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $507,556 - $621,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Henderson Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $568,389, approximately $422 per square foot. 2016 Henderson Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Mason Ronald J and Mason A P
Bought by
Maranon Cesira L and Moran John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maranon Cesira L | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $405,500 | $218,900 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $379,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $354,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $328,700 | $218,900 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $320,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $312,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $304,800 | $201,900 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $304,800 | $201,900 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $304,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,054 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map