NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $122,000 - $142,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
916 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2014

Last sale price $50,500 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 158% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $879 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2024

2 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH UNIT. AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL RENTAL ONLY. NICELY FURNISHED. STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES IN KITCHEN. LAMINATE FLOORING IN LIVING AREA. CARPETING IN BEDROOMS. FULL SIZES BEDS IN BOTH BEDRROMS . 3 FLAT SCREEN TV SETS. LOVELY ENCLOSED PATIO IN TILES PATIO, WITH BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEW. UNIT IS VERY CLEAN. MOVE IN CONDITION.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Leonard Gutstein

Century Village Real Estate, License #3092685 Listed on: 11/21/2023

Century Village Real Estate,

Last Renter's Agent

Toni Zaks

Signature International RE License #3267497

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • East Facing Home

Interior Spaces

  • 916 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/1/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424708120012016

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include internet
  • 5,712 Units

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
  • Available Date: 2023-12-01

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: LYONS ROAD TO KIMBERLY BLVD. EAST THRU SECURITY GATE TO HYTHE SECTION.
  • Year Built: 1980
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 916.0
  • Stories: 4

• Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest

Utilities

  • Security: Building Security, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash, Transportation Service
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Internet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424708120012016
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 5712

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2014
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Graeve Chris and 1432 Bloxham Prodigy Land Trus
List Price
$62,500
Sold Price
$50,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-19.2%
Current Estimated Value
$130,121

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,621
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
County Of Palm Beach
Bought by
1432 Bloxham Prodigy Land Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Smith Michael J and Smith Nora L
Bought by
Milo Sandra A and La Famiglia Realty Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Karen Kurtzt R
Bought by
Smith Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bodnar Joseph $50,500 Florida Intl Title & Escrow
1432 Bloxham Prodigy Land Trust $29,600 None Available
Milo Sandra A $53,000 Patch Reef Title Company Inc
Smith Michael J $100 --
Smith Michael J $63,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Michael J $47,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
08/17/2024 08/17/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Price Changed $1,800 -5.3% $2 / Sq Ft
11/21/2023 11/21/23 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
10/14/2014 10/14/14 Sold $50,500 -19.2% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2014 09/14/14 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2014 07/01/14 For Sale $62,500 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,216 $112,552 -- --
2024 $2,216 $104,466 -- --
2023 $2,069 $94,969 $0 $0
2022 $1,809 $86,335 $0 $0
2021 $1,595 $78,486 $0 $78,486
2020 $1,553 $75,492 $0 $75,492
2019 $1,492 $71,000 $0 $71,000
2018 $1,427 $72,000 $0 $72,000
2017 $1,314 $62,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,273 $56,100 $0 $0
2015 $1,176 $51,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,094 $46,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10937777

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-47-08-12-001-2016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.