2016 Kanawha Blvd E Charleston, WV 25311
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,890 - $112,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Kanawha Blvd E, Charleston, WV 25311 and is currently estimated at $105,973, approximately $169 per square foot. 2016 Kanawha Blvd E is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Piedmont Year-Round Education, Horace Mann Middle School, and Capital High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Ostrin Arthur U
Bought by
Caldwell Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Robert | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $46,260 | $9,420 | $36,840 |
| 2024 | $423 | $46,740 | $9,420 | $37,320 |
| 2023 | $394 | $44,460 | $9,420 | $35,040 |
| 2022 | $358 | $42,240 | $9,420 | $32,820 |
| 2021 | $362 | $42,600 | $9,420 | $33,180 |
| 2020 | $444 | $47,940 | $9,420 | $38,520 |
| 2019 | $449 | $48,420 | $9,420 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $691 | $48,420 | $9,420 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $695 | $48,960 | $9,420 | $39,540 |
| 2016 | $690 | $48,960 | $9,420 | $39,540 |
| 2015 | $692 | $49,440 | $9,420 | $40,020 |
| 2014 | $596 | $43,380 | $9,420 | $33,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map