2016 Lake Forest Rd Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Lake Forest Rd, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $910,885, approximately $302 per square foot. 2016 Lake Forest Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Dove Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Albritton Janice Dawn and Lemasters William A
Bought by
Thode Keith and Thode Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,147
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$785,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Albritton Janice Dawn
Bought by
Albritton Janice Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Bartelme Joseph P and Bartelme Diane R
Bought by
Lemasters William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thode Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Albritton Janice Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Lemasters William F | -- | Commerce Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thode Keith | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemasters William F | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $775,401 | $121,543 | $653,858 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $775,401 | $121,543 | $653,858 |
| 2023 | $11,500 | $709,277 | $121,543 | $587,734 |
| 2022 | $12,355 | $623,645 | $121,456 | $502,189 |
| 2021 | $12,338 | $567,466 | $89,062 | $478,404 |
| 2020 | $11,713 | $532,523 | $118,750 | $413,773 |
| 2019 | $11,666 | $744,802 | $415,633 | $329,169 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $465,051 | $415,633 | $49,418 |
| 2017 | $9,777 | $575,000 | $243,060 | $331,940 |
| 2016 | $8,888 | $541,611 | $243,060 | $298,551 |
| 2015 | $7,585 | $349,400 | $80,000 | $269,400 |
| 2014 | $7,585 | $349,400 | $80,000 | $269,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map