2016 Lake Rd Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $683,578 - $893,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,289
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Lake Rd, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $780,645, approximately $237 per square foot. 2016 Lake Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Mills Lowell T
Bought by
Mills Mary Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Mary Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $435,500 | $215,000 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $435,500 | $215,000 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $435,500 | $215,000 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $435,500 | $215,000 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $435,500 | $215,000 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $169,700 | $160,000 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $169,700 | $160,000 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $329,800 | $160,000 | $169,800 |
| 2017 | $6,052 | $329,800 | $160,000 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $216,400 | $61,500 | $154,900 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $384,900 | $230,000 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map