2016 Lumber Valley Rd Heber-Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $249,961 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Lumber Valley Rd, Heber-Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $263,240, approximately $274 per square foot. 2016 Lumber Valley Rd is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Keating Timothy C and Keating Jeanne M
Bought by
Meyers Christopher S and Meyers Lioubov
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Keating Timothy C and Keating Jeanne M
Bought by
Keating Timothy C and Keating Jeanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Wagner Michael J and Wagner Deborah A
Bought by
Keating Timothy C and Keating Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Christopher S | $100,000 | Pioneer Title Agecny | |
| Keating Timothy C | -- | None Available | |
| Keating Timothy C | $115,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $872 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $850 | $13,937 | $2,237 | $11,700 |
| 2024 | $837 | $13,718 | $1,955 | $11,763 |
| 2023 | $850 | $12,017 | $1,497 | $10,520 |
| 2022 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $801 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $719 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $682 | $6,465 | $2,000 | $4,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map