2016 N Steele Cir Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $1,135,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 N Steele Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $994,882, approximately $422 per square foot. 2016 N Steele Cir is a home with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
The Undersigned Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
The Ellison Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$448,706
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,176
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ellison Family Trust | $570,945 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Ellison Family Trust | $562,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $48,732 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,823 | $46,412 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,823 | $74,720 | $14,940 | $59,780 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $61,560 | $12,310 | $49,250 |
| 2021 | $4,780 | $58,500 | $11,700 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $51,470 | $10,290 | $41,180 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | $48,180 | $9,630 | $38,550 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $45,160 | $9,030 | $36,130 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $43,400 | $8,680 | $34,720 |
| 2016 | $415 | $14,160 | $14,160 | $0 |
| 2015 | $416 | $4,384 | $4,384 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map