2016 Primrose Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $429,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,283
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Primrose Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $414,337, approximately $181 per square foot. 2016 Primrose Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Martin Janice
Bought by
Todd Jason and Todd Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$71,644
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$342,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Distinctive Homes Ltd
Bought by
Martin Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Jason | $209,000 | First American Title | |
| Martin Janice | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd Jason | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Janice | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,689 | $130,386 | $30,442 | $99,944 |
| 2023 | $8,622 | $117,762 | $27,495 | $90,267 |
| 2022 | $7,529 | $103,878 | $24,254 | $79,624 |
| 2021 | $7,130 | $97,082 | $22,667 | $74,415 |
| 2020 | $7,018 | $94,328 | $22,024 | $72,304 |
| 2019 | $6,767 | $89,879 | $20,985 | $68,894 |
| 2018 | $6,468 | $84,446 | $19,716 | $64,730 |
| 2017 | $6,267 | $80,249 | $18,736 | $61,513 |
| 2016 | $6,132 | $76,537 | $17,869 | $58,668 |
| 2015 | $5,977 | $71,697 | $16,739 | $54,958 |
| 2014 | $5,977 | $69,166 | $16,148 | $53,018 |
| 2013 | $5,977 | $69,166 | $16,148 | $53,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map